Most Active Cryptocurrencies by Volume Today

This is a list of the most active and the top volume cryptocurrencies today. An always up-to-date table of the most active cryptos today available on most major exchanges. The table will show you a summary of today’s most advanced and declined cryptocurrencies and top volume leaders.

Most Active and Top Volume Cryptocurrencies

Top Volume Leaders24h Volume (K)Price UsdMkt Cap (Mil)24 Hours7 Days
Bitcoin5,604,546.53,754.0665,656.32.72.4
Tether4,122,170.61.022,048.50.0-0.5
Ethereum2,965,551.2125.0713,064.32.4-1.7
EOS830,624.72.522,282.81.93.7
Litecoin575,945.232.971,981.05.41.8
XRP448,172.00.3313,624.81.70.2
Zcash439,852.155.12314.52.8-1.1
Qtum369,513.62.17193.93.11.9
Bitcoin Cash258,640.4130.642,296.01.2-3.4
Gemini Dollar247,666.31.0192.90.21.0
Dash227,611.674.35637.63.51.2
TRON174,441.60.031,667.5-0.15.7